orchestra-research/ai-research-skills

llama-factory

Expert guidance for fine-tuning LLMs with LLaMA-Factory - WebUI no-code, 100+ models, 2/3/4/5/6/8-bit QLoRA, multimodal support

View source

How to use

  1. Copy the installation command and review the source package before installing it in your own agent environment.
  2. Check the source document for required tools, credentials and supported hosts.
  3. Describe your input and desired deliverable; review the output against the source material.
npx skills add https://github.com/orchestra-research/ai-research-skills --skill llama-factory

Before you start

  • Installation does not include a model subscription, API allowance or permission to access your files.
  • Repository stars and installation counts describe activity, not an independent quality or security test.
Original skill document

Rendered from the source repository. Headings, examples, code, tables, links, and referenced images are preserved.

Llama-Factory Skill

Comprehensive assistance with llama-factory development, generated from official documentation.

When to Use This Skill

This skill should be triggered when:

  • Working with llama-factory
  • Asking about llama-factory features or APIs
  • Implementing llama-factory solutions
  • Debugging llama-factory code
  • Learning llama-factory best practices

Quick Reference

Common Patterns

Quick reference patterns will be added as you use the skill.

Reference Files

This skill includes comprehensive documentation in references/:

  • _images.md - Images documentation
  • advanced.md - Advanced documentation
  • getting_started.md - Getting Started documentation
  • other.md - Other documentation

Use view to read specific reference files when detailed information is needed.

Working with This Skill

For Beginners

Start with the getting_started or tutorials reference files for foundational concepts.

For Specific Features

Use the appropriate category reference file (api, guides, etc.) for detailed information.

For Code Examples

The quick reference section above contains common patterns extracted from the official docs.

Resources

references/

Organized documentation extracted from official sources. These files contain:

  • Detailed explanations
  • Code examples with language annotations
  • Links to original documentation
  • Table of contents for quick navigation

scripts/

Add helper scripts here for common automation tasks.

assets/

Add templates, boilerplate, or example projects here.

Notes

  • This skill was automatically generated from official documentation
  • Reference files preserve the structure and examples from source docs
  • Code examples include language detection for better syntax highlighting
  • Quick reference patterns are extracted from common usage examples in the docs

Updating

To refresh this skill with updated documentation:

  1. Re-run the scraper with the same configuration
  2. The skill will be rebuilt with the latest information

Related by task

from this repository

More skills

All skills
orchestra-research
Community

brainstorming-research-ideas

Guides researchers through structured ideation frameworks to discover high-impact research directions. Use when exploring new problem spaces, pivoting between projects, or seeking novel angles on existing work.

installs
2
GitHub stars
13.8K
Updated
Oct 11
orchestra-research
Community

ara-research-manager

Records research provenance as a post-task epilogue, scanning conversation history at the end of a coding or research session to extract decisions, experiments, dead ends, claims, heuristics, and pivots, and writing them into the ara/ directory with user-vs-AI provenance tags. Use as a session epilogue — never during execution — to maintain a faithful, auditable trace of how a research project actually evolved.

installs
1
GitHub stars
13.7K
Updated
Oct 11
orchestra-research
Community

audiocraft-audio-generation

PyTorch library for audio generation including text-to-music (MusicGen) and text-to-sound (AudioGen). Use when you need to generate music from text descriptions, create sound effects, or perform melody-conditioned music generation.

installs
1
GitHub stars
13.7K
Updated
Oct 11
orchestra-research
Community

autogpt-agents

Autonomous AI agent platform for building and deploying continuous agents. Use when creating visual workflow agents, deploying persistent autonomous agents, or building complex multi-step AI automation systems.

installs
1
GitHub stars
13.7K
Updated
Oct 11